Tender for TDS Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The KARNATAKA COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED (KMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TDS Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Haveri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184977 | Ref ID: 135049421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Digital pH Meter Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Digital pH Meter Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: TDS Meter, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135049421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TDS Meter
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Digital pH Meter Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance
Item Title: TDS Meter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Double Distillation Unit Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Sofa (V3), Kjeldahl Digestion Cum Distillation Assembly Unit (Classical Type), Glass Distillation Assembly, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Double sided tape, Metal Storage Cabinet, Double Hex Sockets, Executive Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections