Tender for TDS meter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #44)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TDS meter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #44) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824715 | Ref ID: 128902642).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Maintenance Items at IOCL Rewari Terminal, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Maintenance Items at IOCL Rewari Terminal, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: TDS meter, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128902642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TDS meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Maintenance Items at IOCL Rewari Terminal, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: TDS meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-10-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Maintenance Items at IOCL Rewari Terminal
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Electrical Rescue Rod, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Insulating Paint, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections