Tender for TDS meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TDS meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7342277 | Ref ID: 137540507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TDS meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137540507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TDS meter
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: TDS meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:45 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC gitti, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Sheet (V2), PVC Strip Curtain, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Card Printers, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), PVC Insulated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections