Tender for TDS Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TDS Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477433 | Ref ID: 143084786).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Re 05, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2) Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Re 05, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2) Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: TDS Meter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143084786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TDS Meter
BOQ Title: Boq Re 05, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2) Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2)...
Item Title: TDS Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ RE 05
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections