Tender for TDS Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TDS Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169146 | Ref ID: 135158341).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of OTV Items, digital conductivity meter true rms clamp meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of OTV Items, digital conductivity meter true rms clamp meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TDS Conductivity Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135158341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Measurement range 0-1999
BOQ Title: Procurement of OTV Items, digital conductivity meter true rms clamp meter Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
Item Title: TDS Conductivity Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of OTV Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Concrete Test Hammer Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Concrete Slump Test Apparatus - IS 7320, Compression Testing Machine, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL), Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Flexural Testing appa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections