Tender for Tdm over Ip( E1 to Ethernet Converter) Device, Qty: 2

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tdm over Ip( E1 to Ethernet Converter) Device, Qty: 2 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796125 | Ref ID: 147545583).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tdm over Ip( E1 to Ethernet Converter) Device, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147545583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TDM Over IP( E1 to Ethernet Converter) device
BOQ Title: Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Media Converters (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Ethernet Extender, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections