Tender for T&D-Pilot Package GH2-01 GREEN HYDROGEN

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T&D-Pilot Package GH2-01 GREEN HYDROGEN in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A10/24/15669 | Ref ID: 113401945).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T&D-Pilot Package GH2-01 GREEN HYDROGEN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T&D-Pilot Package GH2-01 GREEN HYDROGEN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: T&D-Pilot Package GH2-01 GREEN HYDROGEN

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113401945

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A10/24/15669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: T and D-Pilot Package GH2-01 for Establishment of Solar PV Powered Green Hydrogen Plant and Fuel Cell based Microgrid Pilot Project at 400/220/33kV Neemrana Sub-station, Rajasthan along with O and M for 10 years.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-02-03, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 27-Nov-2024 07:40 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-02-03, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections