Tender for Tcmou for Crgo Lamination of 3 Phase Freight Loco

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tcmou for Crgo Lamination of 3 Phase Freight Loco in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_61647_1 | Ref ID: 142124786).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tcmou for Crgo Lamination of 3 Phase Freight Loco

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142124786

Notice Ref. No.: E42260007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TCMOU for CRGO LAMINATION of 3 Phase freight loco
Category: Metals - Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||FMS - CRX||54 - Hardware Fastners, Washers, Corclips Etc.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Ferrous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2026 10:20 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 01:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 01:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections