Tender for Tcmc_Outsourcing of Computer Data Entry Operator in Reven...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tcmc_Outsourcing of Computer Data Entry Operator in Revenue Election Section and Office Assistant in Main Office and Planning General Section in Zone 2 Office for Monitoring and Operating of Computer ... in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAWS_687461_2 | Ref ID: 145645595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4931000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98620.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tcmc_Outsourcing of Computer Data Entry Operator in Revenue Election Section and Office Assistant in Main Office and Planning General Section in Zone 2 Office for Monitoring and Operating of Computer ...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145645595

Notice Ref. No.: E1/3057/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4931000

Tender EMD: ₹ 98620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tcmc_Outsourcing of Computer Data Entry Operator in Revenue Election Section and Office Assistant in Main Office and Planning General Section in Zone 2 Office for Monitoring and Operating of Computer System for 12 Months at Tcmc
Outsourcing of Computer Data Entry Operator in Revenue Election Section and Office Assistant in Main Office and Planning General Section in Zone 2 office for Monitoring and Operating of Computer System for 12 months at TCMC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Trippur City Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 98, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 31, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections