Tender for TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WO...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, CONTROL WIRING, EARTHING, CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EARTHING DESIGN & SOLUTION, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM EL... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 241451 | Ref ID: 129823879).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, CONTROL WIRING, EARTHING, CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EARTHING DESIGN & SOLUTION, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM EL... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, CONTROL WIRING, EARTHING, CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EARTHING DESIGN & SOLUTION, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM EL... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, CONTROL WIRING, EARTHING, CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EARTHING DESIGN & SOLUTION, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM EL...

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129823879

Notice Ref. No.: 241451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TCJND/2025-26/N-110; ERECTION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING WORK OF 66KV EQUIPMENTS, STRUCTURES, CONTROL WIRING, EARTHING, CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR EARTHING DESIGN & SOLUTION, YARD LIGHTING, CONTROL-ROOM ELECTRIFICATION AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURES ETC. AT 66KV LANGODRA SUB-STATION (TAL.: MALIYA-HATINA & DIST.: JUNAGADH), UNDER CONSTRUCTION DIVISION JUNAGADH.
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: JUNAGADH TRANS CIRCLE
DIVISION NAME:
Publish Date: 08-11-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections