Tender for Tce6608cp7300r, RIGHT ANGLE TYPE PNEUMATIC DRILL GUN WITH...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tce6608cp7300r, RIGHT ANGLE TYPE PNEUMATIC DRILL GUN WITH REVERSIBLE FUNCTION CHUCK CAPACITY 1 By 4 Inch FREE SPEED 2700RPM WITH CHUCK KEY, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709399 | Ref ID: 144743813).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pneumatic grinder Hot air gun and Air riveter, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Hot air gun Pneumatic Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pneumatic grinder Hot air gun and Air riveter, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Hot air gun Pneumatic Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tce6608cp7300r, RIGHT ANGLE TYPE PNEUMATIC DRILL GUN WITH REVERSIBLE FUNCTION CHUCK CAPACITY 1 By 4 Inch FREE SPEED 2700RPM WITH CHUCK KEY, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144743813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIGHT ANGLE TYPE PNEUMATIC DRILL GUN WITH REVERSIBLE FUNCTION CHUCK CAPACITY 1 By 4 Inch FREE SPEED 2700RPM WITH CHUCK KEY

BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic grinder Hot air gun and Air riveter, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Hot air gun Pneumatic Grinder
Item Title: Tce6608cp7300r
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-07-2026 8:05 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pneumatic grinder Hot air gun and Air riveter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER WITH FRONT EXHAUST Pencil / Die Grinder (V2) Searched String: PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER WITH REAR EXHAUST FITTED WITH 1 By 4 Inch COLLET Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Searched String: STRAIGHT BODY TYPE PNEUMATIC DIE GRINDER Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Flexible ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections