Tender for TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral, Qty:...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral, Qty: 120 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431791 | Ref ID: 123929791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 761000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123929791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 761000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

12.1/4" High Performance Bit (3000+ ) (05033055), 8.1/2" High Performance Bit (3000+ ) (05033060), 12.1/4" Milled Tooth RollrCone Bit(3000+ ) (05033051)
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 05-08-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 761000
GeMARPTS Searched: TRR Non Coring Milled Tooth Line Bits (CMPDI), Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Bitumen Penetration Test Apparatus- IS:1203, Lock Washer, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Bit Driver Set with Screw drive...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections