Tender for Taylor Brace Assorted Sizes (To be Supplied as Per Sizes ...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Taylor Brace Assorted Sizes (To be Supplied as Per Sizes as Per Consignee Requirement) Two Rigid, Up-Right Para-Spinal Bars, Horizontal Malleable Alluminium Splint can be Customized with Good Cushioni... in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CH256351 | Ref ID: 117807955).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Taylor Brace Assorted Sizes (To be Supplied as Per Sizes as Per Consignee Requirement) Two Rigid, Up-Right Para-Spinal Bars, Horizontal Malleable Alluminium Splint can be Customized with Good Cushioni...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117807955

Notice Ref. No.: CH256351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAYLOR BRACE ASSORTED SIZES (to be supplied as per sizes as per consignee requirement) Two rigid, up-right para-spinal bars, horizontal malleable alluminium splint can be customized with good cushioning.Clavicle straps, Double elastic pannel. fully padded rigid frame, tapered pelvic and thorasic bands, para-spinal and lateral up-right, corset-type Abdominal front with truss buckle fastning with side lace adjustment.
TAYLOR BRACE ASSORTED SIZES (to be supplied as per sizes as per consignee requirem ent) Two rigid, up-right para-spinal bars, horizontal malleable alluminium splint can be customized wit h good cushioning.Clavicle straps, Double elastic pannel. fully padded rigid frame, tapered pelvic and th orasic bands, para-spinal and lateral up-right, corset-type Abdominal front with truss buckle fastning wi th side lace adjustment. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 10:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 25/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CENTRAL HOSPITAL HUBBALLI,
SWR
Karnataka 75.00 Numbers
RAILWAY HOSPITAL
BENGALURU, SWR
5.00 Numbers
RAILWAY HOSPITAL MYSURU,
SWR
2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections