Tender for Tatra Side Mirror, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tatra Side Mirror, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637779 | Ref ID: 125559225).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Mt Veh Items and other Acessories, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Mt Veh Items and other Acessories, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tatra Side Mirror, Qty: 34 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125559225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Special Vehicle Part
BOQ Title: Misc Mt Veh Items and other Acessories, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: Tatra Side Mirror
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC MT VEH ITEMS AND OTHER ACESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Vehicle Wiper Motor, knife blades, JigSaw Blade, Carbide Chain Saw, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Band saw blade, Scissors Straight, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE Searched String: Tatra Side Mirror Gonioscopy Mirror, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2), Den...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections