Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Tata Nagar: -Integrated Re-Development of Tata Nagar Jn. Railway Station of South Eastern Railway on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Mode.
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113031980
Notice Ref. No.: CKP-GSU-TATA-EPC-24-25-01
Tender Value: ₹ 3268759977.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16343800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Integrated re-development of Tata Nagar Jn. Railway Station of South Eastern Railway on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3268759977.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 03/02/2025 11:30 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Required Yes 2nd Pre-Bid Conference Date Time 03/03/2025 11:30
Tendering Section : GS SECTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2025 18:41
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16343800.00
Notice Documents
TataNagarRFPVol.IIDraftEPCAgreement.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleA.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleB.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleC.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleDA.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleDB.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.IIScheduleDCPart-1Page1to241_1.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.IIScheduleDCPart-IIPage242to465.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.IIScheduleDCPart-IIIPage466to613.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.IIScheduleDCPart-IVPage614-802.pdf
TataNagarRFPVol.II-ScheduleEtoP.pdf
20240914_DPR_TATANAGARRAILWAYSTATION.docx_13-12-2024Part-ICh.1to4.pdf
20240914_DPR_TATANAGARRAILWAYSTATION.docx_13-12-2024Part-IICh.56.pdf
20240914_DPR_TATANAGARRAILWAYSTATION.docx_13-12-2024Part-IIICh.7to13.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections