Tender for Tasla Iron type, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #82)

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tasla Iron type, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #82) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577769 | Ref ID: 142367672).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of civil and electrical items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of civil and electrical items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tasla Iron type, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142367672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron type
BOQ Title: Procurement of civil and electrical items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V...
Item Title: Tasla Iron type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of civil and electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: 1932, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Diethylenetriaminepenta acetic acid Searched String: Tasla Iron type Iron Standard, Cast Iron Bench, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Electric Soldering Iron, Muffle Furnace, Lysine iron agar, Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections