Tender for the Task of Conducting and Management of Fundhar Gothan u...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for the Task of Conducting and Management of Fundhar Gothan under Zone No. 9 in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 171003 | Ref ID: 121675758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from the Task of Conducting and Management of Fundhar Gothan under Zone No. 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar the Task of Conducting and Management of Fundhar Gothan under Zone No. 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: the Task of Conducting and Management of Fundhar Gothan under Zone No. 9

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121675758

Notice Ref. No.: 171003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The task of conducting and management of Fundhar Gothan under Zone No. 9
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 12.00
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 27 Jun, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 21 Jul, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Jul, 2025 12:30:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 Jul, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 24d 1h 55m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections