Tender for Task Chair, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Task Chair, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926286 | Ref ID: 147475862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision for Procurement of Office Chairs, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision for Procurement of Office Chairs, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Task Chair, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147475862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Task Chair
BOQ Title: Provision for Procurement of Office Chairs, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Provision for Procurement of Office Chairs, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14500
BOQ Title: PROVISION FOR PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CHAIRS
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections