Tender for Tarson polypropylene beaker, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #61)

The UNIVERSITY OF LADAKH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tarson polypropylene beaker, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #61) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335037 | Ref ID: 120896366).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and laboratory wares, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glasswa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and laboratory wares, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glasswa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tarson polypropylene beaker, Qty: 24 Number, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120896366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LDPE/ Tarson polypropylene beaker 250 ml
BOQ Title: Chemicals and laboratory wares, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glasswa...
Item Title: Tarson polypropylene beaker
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-06-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and laboratory wares
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Polishing Machines, Plastic Small Shapes Beads And Threads (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Plastic Crates fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections