Tender for Target Tin Sheet, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Tin Sheet, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817863 | Ref ID: 145695499).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Target Tin Sheet, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality Items
BOQ Title: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP
Item Title: Target Tin Sheet
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2026 8:05 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Target Tin Sheet Target Face - Shooting, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Tin Granules/Powder, Laboratory Vials (V2), Mess Tin (Defence), Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy, Target Face - Archery (V2), Conductive Film, Titanium Sheet, Tin Ingots conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections