Tender for Target Tin Fig 11, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Tin Fig 11, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816937 | Ref ID: 128737437).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTG Store, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTG Store, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Target Tin Fig 11, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128737437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Target Tin Fig 11
BOQ Title: PTG Store, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685
Item Title: Target Tin Fig 11
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 23-10-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTG Store
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), coat combat disruptive detachable lining Searched String: Target Tin fig 11 Target Face - Shooting Searched String: Target fig 12 Combat High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, Target Face - Shooting Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections