Tender for Target Paper, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Paper, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952643 | Ref ID: 147821748).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sand Bag, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sand Bag, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Target Paper, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Target Paper
BOQ Title: Sand Bag, Target Face - Shooting
BOQ Title: Sand Bag, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Target Paper
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAND BAG
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, Hot Rolled ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections