Tender for Target Paper 4X4, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Paper 4X4, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911121 | Ref ID: 147121517).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Resistance Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Resistance Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Target Paper 4X4, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147121517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TARGET PAPER 4X4
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Resistance Box
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Resistance Box
Item Title: Target Paper 4X4
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Searched String: NIGHT SIGN POST BOARD ACRYLIC Signage Board (V4), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections