Tender for Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Target Fa...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 73, Qty: 900 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5923246 | Ref ID: 114503306).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 73, Qty: 900 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 73, Qty: 900 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Shooting, Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 73, Qty: 900

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114503306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5923246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Target Face - Shooting (Q3), Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344 (Q3), Target Face - Archery (V2) (Q3), Laminated Cloth Hessian (Q3)
Quantity Required: 900
Start Date: 09-02-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections