Tender for Target Controlled Infusion Pump, Qty: 4

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target Controlled Infusion Pump, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055977 | Ref ID: 116426123).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Infusion Pump Volumetric / Syringe Based Volumetric Infusion Pump Portable Medical Suction Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Infusion Pump Volumetric / Syringe Based Volumetric Infusion Pump Portable Medical Suction Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Target Controlled Infusion Pump, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116426123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Target controlled infusion pump
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 19-03-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 14-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringe Infusion Pump, Volumetric Infusion Pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections