Tender for Target 6 x 6ft, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Target 6 x 6ft, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6426735 | Ref ID: 122276004).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Wire, Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Wire, Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Target 6 x 6ft, As per specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122276004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6426735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Flexible Wire, Molybdenum Wire
BOQ Title: Flexible Wire, Molybdenum Wire
Item Title: Target 6 x 6ft
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 10-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Flexible Wire
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 175, Rotary Switch, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility Searched String: Male Connector Male connector for arc welding machine(BHEL), Hose connector, RCA connector, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), SMA connector, Connector Glass, Male External Catheter (V2), Stan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections