Tender for Tarck Roller Assembly Part no Setb1419, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ I...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tarck Roller Assembly Part no Setb1419, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833309 | Ref ID: 145893823).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Required for Spares Simplex Make Sdl, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Required for Spares Simplex Make Sdl, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tarck Roller Assembly Part no Setb1419, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145893823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TARCK ROLLER ASSEMBLY PART NO SETB1419
BOQ Title: Spares for Required for Spares Simplex Make Sdl, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Tarck Roller Assembly Part no Setb1419
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR REQUIRED FOR SPARES SIMPLEX MAKE SDL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEX. NUT PART NO 615004040200 Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3), Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Hexagonal Head Screw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections