Tender for Tapered Roller Bearing

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tapered Roller Bearing in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265421 | Ref ID: 139756697).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tapered Roller Bearing

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139756697

Notice Ref. No.: P6265421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item Description: Tapered Roller Bearing no 32213 to the following specifications:- 1) Numb er of Row in tapered Roller Bearing: Single 2) Tapered Roller Bearing Description and Boundary Dimension s (bore dia)* (outer diameter)* (width) in mm as per IS 7461: Part 1:1993 : 32213 (65*120*32.75) 3) Taper ed Roller Bearing cage material as per IS 2398 : J: Cage, steel, sheet, strip or wire form, centred by rolling elements 4) Tolerance class in Tapered Roller bearing as per IS 7460-1974 : Normal Make FAG or NTN or S KF or TIMKEN only. Note: - 1) Suppliers are requested to quote for the brands they are authorized for by th e bearing manufacturers. 2) Offers should accompany with valid authorization certificate. 3) Bearings shall be of inspected at the bearing manufacturer/their authorized inspecting authority and furnish inspection c ertificates. 4) Bearing shall be packed in manufacturers original carton with tamper proof sealing on packa ge duly after inspection 5) Inspection certificate shall also provide authentication in respect of tamper pro of sealing made on the bearing packages for verification. Warranty Period: 12 month(s) from the date of S upply [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 10:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections