Tender for Tape Masking 2, Qty: 9356

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tape Masking 2, Qty: 9356 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500889 | Ref ID: 144423922).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tape Masking 2, Qty: 9356

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144423922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAPE MASKING 2" WIDEX60YD ROLL (PART NO. 32B/9433238), LOCTITE 241 (50 ML) (PART NO. 33H/2248261), SEALING COMPOUND / AIRFRAME SEALING (150 ML KIT) (PART NO. PR1422B-2), SEALING COMPOUND (150 ML KIT) (PART NO. PR1440-B2), PR 1221B2 (RDL 937) (150 ML) (PART NO. 33H/2202316), LOCTITE 242 THREADLOCKER (PART NO. 33H/NIV-LOCTITE 242), ADHESIVE RTV(90 ML TUBE) (PART NO. RTV 732W), HEAVY DUTY CLEANER AND DE-GREASER (PART NO. 33D/OKS 2601 NA), WHITE SPIRIT (01 LTR CAN) (PART NO. 34D/246), TAFLON TAPE (PART NO. 32B/0023NA), ETHYL ALCOHOL RECTICIED (PART NO. TV3-3-66-55), TIERAP ( PART NO. TY23MO), TIERAP (PART NO. TY25MO), TIERAP (PART NO. TY27MO), TIERAP (PART NO. TY46MO), CAPSULE WATER DETECTOR (PART NO. 34E/1701), COLIN SPRAY FOR VISOR CLEANING (500 ML BOTTLE) (PART NO. 33D/0001 NA), CORROSION PREVENTION CONTACT CLEANER (500 ML) (PART NO. 33D/OKS 2251NA), DYE PENETRANT KIT (PART NO. 4A/2419), SEALING COMPOUND / AIRFRAME SEALING (150 ML KIT) (PART NO. PR 1422-A1/2), LOCTITE GRADE 574 (50 ML BOTTLE) (PART NO. 33H/2202574)
Quantity Required: 9356
Start Date: 01-07-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections