Tender for Tape for Label Printer 12Mm, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tape for Label Printer 12Mm, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7379169 | Ref ID: 138361012).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tape for Thermal Printer, Label Printer / Barcode Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tape for Thermal Printer, Label Printer / Barcode Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tape for Label Printer 12Mm, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138361012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7379169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Tape for Thermal Printer, Label Printer / Barcode Printer
Item Title: Tape for Label Printer 12Mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-03-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TAPE FOR THERMAL PRINTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Thermal Binding Machines, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid, Bird Repellent Tape, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections