Tender for Tape Insulation, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tape Insulation, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916241 | Ref ID: 147227800).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tape Insulation, Utility Vehicle Starter Motors for IC Engines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tape Insulation, Utility Vehicle Starter Motors for IC Engines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tape Insulation, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147227800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical insulation tape PVC self adhesive approx 19mm 20mm
BOQ Title: Tape Insulation, Utility Vehicle Starter Motors for IC Engines
BOQ Title: Tape Insulation, Utility Vehicle Starter Motors for IC Engines
Item Title: Tape Insulation
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tape Insulation
GeMARPTS Searched: controls), Video Editing and Convertor Software, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3), Starter Motors for IC Engines, Starter Motor Assembly, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Devi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections