Tender for Tape insulation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tape insulation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908910 | Ref ID: 147078374).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from paint white, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar paint white, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tape insulation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147078374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tape insulation
BOQ Title: paint white, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE
BOQ Title: paint white, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE
Item Title: Tape insulation
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: paint white
GeMARPTS Searched: Paint, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Fire Retardant paint, Paint spray gun, Enamel paint remover, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Searched String: Paint Red Oxide Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate, Priming as per IS 12744, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections