Tender for Tape Adhesive 2.5 Cm Cloth Base, Qty: 7767

The GLIDERS INDIA LIMITED (GIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tape Adhesive 2.5 Cm Cloth Base, Qty: 7767 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786678 | Ref ID: 145372638).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tape Adhesive 2.5 Cm Cloth Base, Qty: 7767

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145372638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAPE ADHESIVE 2.5 CM CLOTH BASE
Quantity Required: 7767
Start Date: 17-07-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16470, Zinc Oxide Elastic Adhesive Bandage C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections