Tender for Taparia Flat Head Screw Driver Driving

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Taparia Flat Head Screw Driver Driving in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61255309 | Ref ID: 118239343).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Taparia Flat Head Screw Driver Driving

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118239343

Notice Ref. No.: 61255309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

taparia flat head screw driver driving cum mechanics tool kit includes flat head screw driver 3 0cm 01 Nos., universal plier 8 inch 01 No, circlip plier 7 inch 02 Nos, ball pein hammer 500gm- 01 No, Ring w rench (one each of 6-7 mm, 8-9 mm, 10-11 mm, 12-13mm, 14-15mm, 16-17 mm, 18-19 mm, 20-22 mm), Size of open ended Wrench(one each of 6-7 mm, 8-9 mm, 10-11 mm, 12-13mm, 14-15mm, 16-17 mm, 18-19 mm, 20-22 mm), Size of Socket wrench in mm, Size of Socket wrench in mm(One each of 10 mm.12 mm, 13 mm, 14 mm, 16mm, 17 mm, 19 mm, 22 mm), Size of Box Wrench(one each of 12-13mm, 14-15mm, 16-17 mm, 18-1 9mm, 20-22 mm), allen key set, material Chrome Vanadium Alloy Steel, imensions of Bag in length x width x height toensure proper packing of items of tool kit (mm x mm x mm) 220X140X50 similat=r to Gem prod uct id 5116877-67765782671 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 14:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(POWER) LCW DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections