Tender for Tank3, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tank3, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6049089 | Ref ID: 116107349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SELF PROPELLED High Clearance BOOM SPRAYER, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SELF PROPELLED High Clearance BOOM SPRAYER, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tank3, as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116107349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6049089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification
BOQ Title: SELF PROPELLED High Clearance BOOM SPRAYER, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit
BOQ Title: SELF PROPELLED High Clearance BOOM SPRAYER, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit
Item Title: Tank3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-03-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108000
BOQ Title: SELF PROPELLED High Clearance BOOM SPRAYER
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Propelled Articulated Boom Lift

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections