Tender for Tan Delta, Pd, Vlf Testing of Ht Cables, Qty: 2 Pieces, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tan Delta, Pd, Vlf Testing of Ht Cables, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5928222 | Ref ID: 114481190).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Maintenance at Hassan Tml, Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Maintenance at Hassan Tml, Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tan Delta, Pd, Vlf Testing of Ht Cables, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114481190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5928222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly go through the tender document
BOQ Title: Electrical Maintenance at Hassan Tml, Electrical Workbench
Item Title: Tan Delta, Pd, Vlf Testing of Ht Cables
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-02-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE AT HASSAN TML

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections