Tender for Tamper Proof Security Seals, Qty: 51000

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tamper Proof Security Seals, Qty: 51000 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675797 | Ref ID: 126192884).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tamper Proof Security Seals, Qty: 51000

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126192884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TAMPER PROOF SECURITY SEALS
Quantity Required: 51000
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Freight Containers - High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021, Spike Barrier (V2), Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal), Laminated High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Geomembrane for Water Proof Lining (V2) as per IS 153...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections