Tender for Tamarind Block Making Machine, Mini Road Roller, Qty: 2

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tamarind Block Making Machine, Mini Road Roller, Qty: 2 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767282 | Ref ID: 112526690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Tamarind Block Making Machine, Mini Road Roller, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112526690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tamarind Block Making Machine, Mini Road Roller
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 31-12-2024 11:36 AM
End Date: 21-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
GeMARPTS Searched: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Road Sweeper, ROAD BARRIER, Road Stud (V2), Mini Dal Mill, Mini Rice Mill, PCR Mini Cooler, Road Delineator (V2), Mini Jetting Machine, Furnace Roller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections