Tender for talking temperature meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for talking temperature meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949892 | Ref ID: 131749122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30516.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assistive Devices, Braille Keyboard and Display Assistive Tech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assistive Devices, Braille Keyboard and Display Assistive Tech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: talking temperature meter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131749122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30516

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer specification document
BOQ Title: Assistive Devices, Braille Keyboard and Display Assistive Tech
Item Title: talking temperature meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30516
BOQ Title: Assistive Devices
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: tactile Illuminated globe 30 cm X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, File/Folder (V3), Ear Plugs as per IS 9167, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.7...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections