Tender for Talk Tools Talk Tools Reusable and Durable Jaw Grading Bi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Talk Tools Talk Tools Reusable and Durable Jaw Grading Bite Blocks Speech Therapy Tool, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287468 | Ref ID: 136871033).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Audiometer Lab, Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Audiometer Lab, Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Talk Tools Talk Tools Reusable and Durable Jaw Grading Bite Blocks Speech Therapy Tool, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136871033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Talk Tools Talk Tools Reusable and Durable Jaw Grading Bite Blocks Speech Therapy Tool
BOQ Title: Establishment of Audiometer Lab, Portable Impedence Audiometer (V3) - RBSK
Item Title: Talk Tools Talk Tools Reusable and Durable Jaw Grading Bite Blocks Speech Therapy Tool
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 9:19 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Establishment of Audiometer Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2) Searched String: Where is My Football Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1), Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Agar Media, Common Salt For Chemical Industries...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections