Tender for Talegaon Wss Maintenance of Flow Meter and Level Indicator

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Talegaon Wss Maintenance of Flow Meter and Level Indicator in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1146173_1 | Ref ID: 114350821). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3342050, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33500.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Talegaon Wss Maintenance of Flow Meter and Level Indicator

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114350821

Notice Ref. No.: 3C/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3342050

Tender EMD: ₹ 33500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10030

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Talegaon Industrial Area M and R to WSS at Talegaon Industrial Area Comprehensive maintenance of Flow Meters Digital Level Indicators installed at WSS Talegaon
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Pune Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Pune||E and M Division Pune
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 42, 050
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 030

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections