Tender for Talc Sheet Roll Plastic Twenty Five mtrs, Qty: 5 Bundle, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Talc Sheet Roll Plastic Twenty Five mtrs, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #41) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938770 | Ref ID: 147642706).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office Stationary Items, Automotive Cleaner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office Stationary Items, Automotive Cleaner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Talc Sheet Roll Plastic Twenty Five mtrs, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Talc Sheet Roll Plastic Twenty Five mtrs
BOQ Title: office Stationary Items, Automotive Cleaner (V2)
BOQ Title: office Stationary Items, Automotive Cleaner (V2)
Item Title: Talc Sheet Roll Plastic Twenty Five mtrs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:11 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: office Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag Searched String: Envelope Nine x Four White Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections