Tender for Talc Sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #57)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Talc Sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #57) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912126 | Ref ID: 147173132).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty Items for Daily Official Works, Ultra Fount Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty Items for Daily Official Works, Ultra Fount Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Talc Sheet, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Talc Sheet
BOQ Title: Sty Items for Daily Official Works, Ultra Fount Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3)
BOQ Title: Sty Items for Daily Official Works, Ultra Fount Cover for Diaries (V2) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Talc Sheet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STY ITEMS FOR DAILY OFFICIAL WORKS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections