Tender for Talc Sheet, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Talc Sheet, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286672 | Ref ID: 136536187).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Fabricated, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Fabricated, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Talc Sheet, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136536187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Steel Fabricated, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
BOQ Title: Steel Fabricated, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
Item Title: Talc Sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL FABRICATED
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Hospital Rubber Sheetings Conforming to IS 4135 Searched String: Flex 25 x 6 ft XXXVI with Frame Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Op...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections