Tender for Taking down carefully transformer 63 KVA from pole oblik ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Taking down carefully transformer 63 KVA from pole oblik plinth by dismantling comma disconnecting HT, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804487 | Ref ID: 147172038).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from repair maint tansformer and Ht cable, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar repair maint tansformer and Ht cable, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Taking down carefully transformer 63 KVA from pole oblik plinth by dismantling comma disconnecting HT, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147172038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Taking down carefully transformer 63 KVA from pole oblik plinth by dismantling comma disconnecting HT and LT sids comma earthling of transformer comma supporting angles oblik cross arms for repair comma opening of top cover comma replacing of all joints oblik types of gaskets HV oblik LV bushings comma LV metal parts breather assembly comma etc and reassembling the same after repairs comma installing comma recommisioning the transformer at its original place comma connecting up HT and LT sides comma earthling and supporting angles oblik cross arms etc and testing
BOQ Title: repair maint tansformer and Ht cable, Pipe Clamps (V2)
BOQ Title: repair maint tansformer and Ht cable, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Taking down carefully transformer 63 KVA from pole oblik plinth by dismantling comma disconnecting HT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: repair maint tansformer and Ht cable
GeMARPTS Searched: Mine Development & Operations Service - Revenue Sharing Basis, Oil and Gas Drilling Service, Mines/Minerals Drilling, Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines (Monthly Basis), Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Per MT ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections