Tender for Taking down carefully copper by aluminium point wiring co...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Taking down carefully copper by aluminium point wiring complete of any type batten by surface conduit or concealed for light point fan point complete. All details specified in BoQ and Addl Work file, Qty: 1610 Per point, (BOQ Item... in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248890 | Ref ID: 136083604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 217008.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric items supply and services, Ceiling rose - IS 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric items supply and services, Ceiling rose - IS 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Taking down carefully copper by aluminium point wiring complete of any type batten by surface conduit or concealed for light point fan point complete. All details specified in BoQ and Addl Work file, Qty: 1610 Per point, (BOQ Item...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136083604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 217008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bell point socket point or power point complete with all fitting such as switches, Sockets pendants regulators sub main wiring, light fittings etc
BOQ Title: Electric items supply and services, Ceiling rose - IS 371
Item Title: Taking down carefully copper by aluminium point wiring complete of any type batten by surface conduit or concealed for light point fan point complete. All details specified in BoQ and Addl Work file
Item Quantity: 1610
Unit of Measure: Per point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 217008
BOQ Title: Electric items supply and services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections