Tender for Taking Cross-Section of Chenab River and its Tributaries ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Taking Cross-Section of Chenab River and its Tributaries Using Bathymetric Survey, Lidar Enabled Drones, Dgps at Different Locations for Sawalkote he Project in Tanger, Jammu And Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_854240_1 | Ref ID: 116745124). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2655000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu And Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu And Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu And Kashmir

Summary: Taking Cross-Section of Chenab River and its Tributaries Using Bathymetric Survey, Lidar Enabled Drones, Dgps at Different Locations for Sawalkote he Project

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116745124

Notice Ref. No.: NH/SHEP/PNC/2025/PR14324/138

Tender Value: ₹ 2655000

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Taking cross-section of Chenab River and its tributaries using bathymetric survey, Lidar enabled drones, DGPS at different locations for Sawalkote HE Project, Tanger, Dist-Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Sawalkote HE Project - NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 55, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections