Tender for Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6789393 | Ref ID: 130085587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130085587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6789393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bis specification document
BOQ Title: Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India)
Item Title: Tailoring Chalk
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-11-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 550000
GeMARPTS Searched: Stone Articles from Dausa - ODOP, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Neoprene Rubber Moulded Articles (Bhel), Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Trouser (Winter Uniform) (IAF), Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Shirt (Winter Uniform) (IAF), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections