Tender for Tail Peace, Tail piece of the medium class GI pipe 500 mm...

The DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail Peace, Tail piece of the medium class GI pipe 500 mm long with one end threaded as per outlet of pump & another end flanged of size 120 mm dia, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822011 | Ref ID: 145788234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20100.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of hardware items for maintenance of various tubewells under deoli AC 47, Stud with Nuts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of hardware items for maintenance of various tubewells under deoli AC 47, Stud with Nuts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tail Peace, Tail piece of the medium class GI pipe 500 mm long with one end threaded as per outlet of pump & another end flanged of size 120 mm dia, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145788234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tail piece of the medium class GI pipe 500 mm long with one end threaded as per outlet of pump & another end flanged of size 120 mm dia
BOQ Title: Procurement of hardware items for maintenance of various tubewells under deoli AC 47, Stud with Nuts
Item Title: Tail Peace
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20100
BOQ Title: Procurement of hardware items for maintenance of various tubewells under deoli AC 47
GeMARPTS Searched: Stud with Nuts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections