Tender for Tail Light Fitting Led Type with Flasher

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail Light Fitting Led Type with Flasher in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261094 | Ref ID: 136680494).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tail Light Fitting Led Type with Flasher

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136680494

Notice Ref. No.: 02261094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tail Light Fitting Led Type with Flasher Unit & Vhf Charging Socket, as Per Dr Awing: Edts-215, Am-1, 2 Oga as Per Annexure -A., Packing Instruction: Light Fittings:- each Fitt Ing to be Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Single Ply Corrugated). Finally Upto 24 Lights to be Packed in a Card Board Box ( Double Ply Corrugated ) and Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. D Etachable Diffuser if Applicable with Light Fitting as Per Drg/Spec Shall be Supplied in s Eparate Packing with each Diffuser Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet an D Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Double Ply Corrugated)And Tied with 3 Packing Strips H Orizontally and 3 Vertically. Quantity of Diffusers in a Box Shall be Matching with the No. of Corrosponding Light Fitting in each Box. the Material Used for Product Packagin G Shall be Eco-Friendly. a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order no, Pl No, D Escription of the Item, Drg.No/Spec.No, Qty, Firm's Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 7.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections